Flanigan-Gordon, Chicopee City Directory, 1875-1876

A. M. MOORE, Exchange Street, opp. Miller Street.

466 CHICOPEE DIRECTORY.

Flanigan Michael, blacksmith, house Center street
Flannagan John, emp Dwight Mfg Co., bds Alonzo L. Decater, Exchange st
Flannagan Patrick, carpenter, house School street Flannagan Mrs. Sarah, house Center street Flannaghan William, laborer, house Emerald street Flimon Morris, house Exchange street
Flynn Daniel, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Emerald street
Flynn James, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house 54 Front street
Flynn Thomas, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards Mrs. Kirby, Depot st
Fogerty John, emp C R R, house Spruce street
Foley Jerry, plasterer, house Springfield street
Foley John, emp Dwight Mfg Co., bds D. Haggerty, cor Bullens and School sts
Foley Patrick, laborer, house Abbey street • Folen John, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Abbey street Follis Mrs. Bridget, house School street
Folsom David, (Chapman & Folsom,) house corner Grant and Gaylord streets
Ford John E., overseer Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards Cabot House Fortien John, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house School street
Fortin Louis, broom-maker, house Depot street
Foss A. H., emp Dwight Mfg Co., boards Alonzo L. Decater, Exchange street Foss A. L., emp Dwight Mfg Co., boards Alonzo L. Decater, Exchange street Foss Cyrus, machinist, house Front street
Foster Charles, teacher, house Chicopee street
Foster Peter, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards 23 Springfield street
Foster W. H., boarding-house corner Perkins and Exchange streets
Franklin Austin, painter, boards 22 Springfield street
Franklin Benjamin, painter, boards 22 Springfield street
Frary Joseph E., emp Benning Leavitt, house corner Cross and South streets Frazee William D., emp Wm. H. Gilmore, boards B. Leavitt's, Exchange street French Charles E., overseer Dwight Manufacturing Co., house 104 Exchange st French Charles H., machinist, house High street
Frero Amos, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards 61 Dwight street
Friel James, gardener, house School street
Frigon Isidore, house Emerald street
Fuller Miss Anna J., dress-maker Exchange st, house cor Center and School sts
Fuller J. B., machinist, house Front street
Fuller William S., emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Wintworth street
Furay William, laborer, house Emerald street

GAHAN PATRICK, laborer, house Abbey street
Galivan M. J., dealer in horses, boards Cabot house
Gallupe E. A., Jeweler. Dealer in Watches, Clocks, Jewelry, Silver
Ware, etc. No. 1 Merchants' Row. House Chicopee street.

Cheapest and Best Place to Buy Clothing in Western Mass.,

Jobbing and Repairing Water Pipes, Eave Troughs, Tin Roofs.

CHICOPEE DIRECTORY. 467

Gandro Joseph, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards 61 Dwight street
Gantley Patrick, laborer, house corner School and West streets
Gantley P., Jr., emp Wason Mfg Co., bds P. Gantley, cor School and West sts
Gardner Robert, tailor, house Springfield street
Garvey John, house 71 Dwight street
Garvey Michael, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Tremont street
Gates Clarence E., boards Henry Gates, Howard street
Gates Henry, blacksmith, Center street, house Howard street
Gavin Brine, emp William H. Gilmore, house corner Center and Ash streets Gaylord Arthur F., emp Gaylord Mfg Co., boards cor Springfield and East sts Gaylord Emerson, president Gaylord Mfg Co., h cor Springfield and East sts Gaylord Sereno, house corner Springfield and Gaylord streets
Geban Timothy, laborer, house Tremont street
Geraty Thomas, laborer, house Exchange street
Gershier Joseph, laborer, house Cross street
Gibbs E. B., emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Dwight st, corner School st
Giblin James, mason, house Center street
Gibson George, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards 42 Exchange street
Gibson George W., clerk and boards John McKeag, School street • Gilbert Maxixmi, emp Wason Manufacturing Co., house Chestnut street Gile D. C., house Front street
Gill John, laborer, house West street
Gillen J. C., clerk W. C. Wedge & Co., rooms La Forest Baker, School street
Gilmore George W., emp William H. Gilmore, house South street Gilmore William H., carriage-maker, house and shop Summer street Glaster Arthur, laborer, house West street
Glaster Mrs. Margaret, house West street
Glaster T. P., clk J. J. Houlihan, Chicopee Falls, bds M. Glaster, Bullens st
Gleason David, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Abbey street
Gleason Dennis, carpenter, house Depot street
Gleason Mrs. Ellen, house 13 Cabot street
Gleason Michael W., undertaker, house corner Center and Ash streets
Gleason Philip, laborer, house Exchange street Gleason Thomas, laborer, house Chestnut street Glidden Edward, house 22 Springfield street
Goff Mrs. Mary E., boarding-house, over Hosley's store, Exchange street
Goldthwait Mrs. C., house High street
Goodell Charles D., carpenter, house corner Union and South streets Goodell Rufus N., emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Front street Goodnow E. D., boards Chapin street
Goodwin Charles, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house School street
Goodwin John, builder, house 103 Exchange street
Gordon Benjamin, mason, house East street

At BUCKINGHAM'S, Chicopee.

Collection

Citation

“Flanigan-Gordon, Chicopee City Directory, 1875-1876,” Chicopee Archives Online, accessed April 24, 2014, http://www.chicopeepubliclibrary.org/archives/items/show/4005.

Rights

No known copyright restrictions