Chicopee Archives Online

Summers-Waugh, Chicopee City Directory, 1875-1876

Dublin Core

Description

A. M. MOORE, Exchange Street, opp. Miller Street,

490 CHICOPEE DIRECTORY.

Summers James, house 42 Exchange street
Surprenant John, carpenter, house near Chicopee house

TAIT GEORGE C., milkman, house old Willimansett road
Tait James, farmer, house old Willimansett road
Talcott James, emp Ames Mfg Co., rooms John Miller, Center street Talmage William, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house School street Taylor Frank, farmer, house near South street
Taylor Mrs. M. A., house corner Cabot and School streets
Taylor Thomas, mason, boards 95 Front street
Tellsly Richard, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards 23 Cabot street Temple Lafayette, furniture shop Center street, h cor High and Springfield sts Temple Oscar W., emp Lafayette Temple, bds cor High and Springfield sts Terry Mrs. Margaret, house near Chicopee House
Thomas Robert, laborer, house Kimball street
Thomas William, emp Gaylord Manufacturing Co., rms Mrs. Goff, Exchange st
Thompson Thomas J., house 12 Chestnut street
Thornton Michael, emp Harvey Hitchcock, house Ash street . Thornton William, emp Gaylord Manufacturing co., house Abbey street Tibbetts Warren W., emp C R R, boards Cottage place
Tibbetts William P., emp C R R, house Cottage place
Tierney Mrs. Nancy, house West street
Tighe John, stone mason, house Exchange street
Tillion Mrs. Angeline, house Spruce street, corner School street
Tillison Hosea R., emp Ames Mfg. Co., boards cor Center and Chestnut sts
Tilly Frank A., painter, house Chestnut street
Tilly Norris, reed manufacturer, house Springfield street
Tobey Frederick, carpenter, house Emerald street
Tobey Joseph, laborer, house Emerald street
Tobin David, emp Edson Clarke, boards James Tobin, Emerald street Tobin James, laborer, house corner Emerald and Kimball streets
Tobin Michael, emp Gaylord Manufacturing Co., house Chestnut street Tomlinson John, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Dublin street Toomey Lawrence W., machinist, house Chapman street
Toomey Thomas, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Emerald street Topay Frank, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house near Chicopee House Torrence Albert I., emp Ames Manufacturing Co., boards Pleasant street Torrence Martin, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Pleasant street Tracy Charles H., emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house 28 Canal street Trahy Michael, house 66 Dwight street •
Trask Josiah, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Elm street
Trask William, emp Ames Mfg Co., boards cor Exchange and Perkins streets
Tuck John N., confectionery, house Chestnut street

Fine Custom Clothing Made to Order,

Plumbing, Tin Roofing and General Jobbing

CHICOPEE DIRECTORY. 491

Tuck Nelson L., emp M. Goldthwait & Son, city, house cor South and Ash sts
Tubill John, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Depot street . Tully William, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Front street Tupper Timothy, truckman, house Center street •
Turner William R., emp Edson Clarke, house Front street
Tye William, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Center street

UNDERWOOD H. H., livery, house Chicopee street
Underwood Mrs. Ruth, house corner Park and Chestnut streets
Upham Edward P., emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house 28 Front street
Urmson James, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Front street

VALENTINE WILLIAM, principal grammar school, house Center street
Valley Edmund, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards 61 Dwight street
Vanast David, laborer, house West street
Van Horn Albert, harness-maker, house Springfield street
Van Horn Edmund, farmer, house East street Van Horn Lester, farmer, house Pleasant street Van Horn, Lyman farmer, house East street
Van Horn Sumner, machinist, house Springfield street
Verrier Joseph, teamster, house Exchange street
1
Vincent Charles E., fish peddler, bds J. B. Vincent, cor School and Bullens sts
Vincent Frank X., student, bds John B. Vincent, cor School and Bullens sts
Vincent John B., carpenter, house corner School and Bullens streets
Vincent John B., Jr., law student, bds J. B. Vincent, cor School and Bullens sts
Vincent Octave, fish market Chicopee Falls, house 23 Springfield street


WADSWORTH MRS. BRIDGET, house West street
Wait Alonzo, farmer, house Pleasant street
Wait H. C., dentist, office and rooms over Bullens store
Walker Charles A., emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house 39 Perkins street Wallace Richard, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house 62 Dwight street Walmsley Charles, house corner School and Chestnut streets
Warburton George, harness-maker, house corner School and Chestnut streets Warburton Taylor, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., h cor School and Chestnut sts Ward James, emp John Dixon, house Exchange street
Ward Mrs. Mary, house Depot street
Ward. Thomas, emp C. McClallan & Son, house. Grove avenue
Ware Peter, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., house Emerald street
Warner Pelatiah, watchman Gaylord Manufacturing Co.., house Wintworth st
Warner Miss Sophia, house Center street
Warren John, emp Ames Manufacturing Co., house Springfield street
Warriner Miss Orpha E., house South street
Waugh Edward, emp Dwight Manufacturing Co., boards 36 Perkins street

J. P. BUCKINGHAM, Chicopee.

Rights

No known copyright restrictions

Files

Collection

Citation

“Summers-Waugh, Chicopee City Directory, 1875-1876,” Chicopee Archives Online, accessed August 23, 2014, http://www.chicopeepubliclibrary.org/archives/items/show/4017.